Spectacles 2018 / Shows 2018

8 juillet / July 8

15 juillet / July 15

22 juillet / July 22

29 juillet / July 29

 

5 août / August 5

12 août / August 12

19 août / August 19

26 août / August 26

 

Chaque spectacle débute à 19 h

à la salle paroissiale de

Mont-Carmel

 

Each show starts at 7 p.m. at the

Mont-Carmel Parish Centre

Médias sociaux / Social Media

Tweets from CDCPMC @CDCPMC

Programming 2018

Here is the programming for this year (please see the poster below):

 

Sunday, July 8

Sponsored by Ocean 100

 

La famille de Allan à Joe et Marguerite Gallant (Tanya Gallant, Allan Gallant, Claudette Gallant, Marguerite Gallant and Ryan Gallant)

Adyn Townes (NB)

Cynthia MacLeod

 

Stepdancing – Alex Arsenault and Ashley Richard

 

 

 

Sunday, July 15

Sponsored by Atlantic Lottery

 

Josiane Comeau (NB)

Ian Foster (NL)

Keelin Wedge

 

Stepdancing – Lydia Arsenault, Alexandra Mitchell, Isabelle Richards and Maddie Richards

 

 

 

Sunday, July 22

Sponsored by KKP

 

Albert Arsenault, Mona Arsenault and Louise Arsenault

Christina Martin (NS)

Melissa Gallant, Megan Bergeron and Rémi Arsenault
 

Stepdancing – Les Stepettes (Emily Arsenault, Katherine Arsenault, Gabrielle Gallant, Keera Gallant and Danika Richard)

 

 

 

Sunday, July 29

Sponsored by The Co-operators - Mike Bradley Insurance Services Ltd.

 

Imagine! (Alice Bérubé, Marie Arsenault and Paula Arsenault)

Christian « Kit » Goguen and Louise Vautour (NB)

Jessica Rhaye (NB)

Peter Arsenault & Family

 

Stepdancing – Maria and Thomas Arsenault

 

 

 

Sunday, August 5

This concert is presented in partnership with the Atlantic Fiddlers' Jamboree, the Fédération culturelle de l’Île-du-Prince-Édouard and APA (Atlantic Presenters Association)

 

Daniel Goguen (NB)

Troy MacGillivray (NS)

Ryan Cook (NS)

Ivan and Vivian Hicks (NB)

 

Stepdancing – Isabelle & Danielle Saunders

 

 

 

Sunday, August 12

This concert is presented in partnership with le Conseil scolaire-communautaire Évangéline and RADARTS

 

Maggie Savoie (NB)

Kim Wempe (NS)

Louise Arsenault and the Joe Narcisse Family

 

Stepdancing – Les Joe Narcisse

 

 

 

Sunday, August 19

Sponsored by Township Chevrolet

 

Caroline Bernard and Anique Granger (QC)

Meaghan Blanchard

Kendra MacGillivray (NS)

 

Stepdancing – Kaylee Arsenault

 

 

 

Sunday, August 26

Sponsored by Maritime Electric

 

Calixte Duguay (NB)

Tara MacLean and Dennis Ellsworth

Miller | MacDonald | Cormier  (Ben Miller, Anita MacDonald and Zakk Cormier) (NS)

 

Stepdancing – Mélodie Jordan

Print Print | Sitemap
© Cooperative de developpement culturel et patrimonial de Mont-Carmel