Spectacles 2017 / Shows 2017

2 juillet / July 2

9 juillet / July 9

16 juillet / July 16

23 juillet / July 23

30 juillet / July 30

 

6 août / August 6

13 août / August 13

20 août / August 20

27 août / August 27

 

Chaque spectacle débute à 19 h

à la salle paroissiale de

Mont-Carmel

 

Each show starts at 7 p.m. at the

Mont-Carmel Parish Centre

Facebook

Tweets from CDCPMC @CDCPMC

Programming 2016

Here is the programming for this year (please see the poster below) :

 

Sunday, July 3

Presented in collaboration with La Voix acadienne

Pepeto Pinto and Rémi Arsenault

Caroline Bernard, Rémi Arsenault, Louise Arsenault, Hélène Bergeron and Jeannita Bernard

Jessica Gallant

Chiquésa

 

Stepdancing – Alex Arsenault

                        Taylor Hardy, Katie Arsenault, Taia Gallant and Sara Arsenault

 

 

Sunday, July 10

Sponsored by Wellington Construction, the Wellington Legion and Summerside Hyundai

Max Keenlyside

Christina Martin and Dale Murray (NS)

Anastasia DesRoches, Zakk Cormier and Joël Chiasson

 

Stepdancing – Lydia  Arsenault and Alexandra Mitchell

 

 

Sunday, July 17

Presented in collaboration with La Coopérative d’intégration francophone de l’Île-du-Prince-Édouard and Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada

Jill Chandler

Cat Bowring and Wade Tarling (NL)

Peggy Clinton and Johnny Ross

The Ross Family

 

 

Sunday, July 24

Sponsored by Township Chevrolet Buick GMC and The Co-operators

Simon Daniel (NB)

Ian Foster (NL)

Kendra MacGillivray and Ward MacDonald

 

Stepdancing – Maria Arsenault and Emily Arsenault

 

Sunday, July 31

Sponsored by Maritime Electric

Albert Arsenault, Mona Arsenault and Louise Arsenault

The Marrieds (ON)

Cynthia MacLeod and Rémi Arsenault

 

Stepdancing – Isabelle and Danielle Saunders

 

 

Sunday, August 7

Presented in collaboration with La Coopérative d’intégration francophone de l’Île-du-Prince-Édouard and Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada

Monique Poirier and François Émond (NB)

Les Swingirls (FR)

Dylan Menzie

Peter Arsenault and family

 

Stepdancing – Alice Bérubé and Paula Arsenault

 

 

Sunday, August 14

Presented in collaboration with the Atlantic Fiddlers’ Jamboree, la Fédération culturelle de l’Île-du-Prince-Édouard and the Conseil scolaire-communautaire Évangéline

Christine Melanson (NB) and Maxime Cormier (NS)

Allan Gallant and Marcel Caissie

Ian Sherwood (NS)

JJ Chaisson and Zakk Cormier

 

Stepdancing : Jocelyne Arsenault

                       Les Steppettes (Danika Richard, Isabelle Richards, Emily Arsenault,
                       Katherine Arsenault, Keera Gallant, Jorja Rae Thompson, Gabrielle
                       Gallant and Madelaine Richards)

 

 

Sunday, August 21

Sponsored by Arsenault’s Fish Mart and Les maisons de bouteilles

Imagine! (Alice Bérubé, Marie Arsenault and Paula Arsenault)

Lynne Provance (OH)

George Belliveau (NB)

Keith Mullins (NS)

Louise Arsenault and the Joe Narcisse Family

 

Stepdancing – Lisa Bernard

 

 

Sunday, August 28

Sponsored by Le Chez-Nous ltée

Khalid  and Grace Lakhdari

Roland Gauvin (NB)

Jérémie Buote

Meaghan Blanchard

Colin Grant, Chrissy Crowley and Jason Roach (NS)

 

Stepdancing – Kaylee Arsenault

Print Print | Sitemap
© Cooperative de developpement culturel et patrimonial de Mont-Carmel